Members

Print a single page copy HERE.

Dist. Commissioner

1ST MIKE AKINS

1345 SMILEY TROUT RD

WESTMORELAND, TN 37186

615-644-3575 (H) 615-934-2600 (C)

MikeAkins1952@gmail.com

Elected 2006

Dist. Commissioner

1ST MOE TAYLOR

420 BUCK GRAVES RD

WESTMORELAND, TN 37186

615-644-5550 (H) 615-388-9255 (C)

moet@nctc.com

Elected 2010

2ND BILLY GEMINDEN

1419 HWY 259

PORTLAND, TN 37148

615-325-9484 (H) 615-604-6315 (C)

bdagemin@bellsouth.net

Elected 2010

2ND LARRY HINTON

1029 HIGHWAY 259

PORTLAND, TN 37148

615-881-4740

lhinton398@bellsouth.net

Elected 2014

3RD ALAN DRIVER

135 MT VERNON RD

BETHPAGE, TN 37022

615-428-4160

adriver64@yahoo.com

Elected 2014

3RD STEVE GRAVES

169 CHIPMAN RD

BETHPAGE, TN 37022

615-330-0688 (C) 615-841-4121 (W)

BethpageTire@gmail.com

Elected 2006

4TH JERRY W. FOSTER

1816 LIBERTY LANE

GALLATIN, TN 37066

615-533-9746

foster4dist4@gmail.com

Elected 2014

4TH LESLIE SCHELL

1558B BRINKLEY BRANCH RD

HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

615-452-8399

leslieschell4@gmail.com

Elected 2014

5TH BEN HARRIS

466 BUFFALO RIDGE

GALLATIN, TN 37066

615-804-2583 (C)

ben.harris2010@comcast.net

Elected 1990-2006; 2010

5TH BAKER RING

461 BRADY LANE

GALLATIN, TN 37066

230-6819 (H)

bring@comcast.net

Elected 2010

6TH KEVIN POMEROY

2149 GORDEN CROSSING

GALLATIN, TN 37066

615-568-6966(H) 615-824-1353(W)

kevinpomeroy@cokerwolfe.com

Elected 2014

6TH JIM VAUGHN

2981 CAGES BEND RD

GALLATIN, TN 37066

264-3858 (H) 973-6813 (C)

vaughn82@comcast.net

Elected 2006

7TH JOANNE KEMP

121 TAMARA'S WAY

HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

615-826-0694

joanne.kemp@comcast.net

Elected 2014

7TH TRISHA LEMARBRE

230 SPY GLASS WAY

HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

824-2912 (H)

dandtlemarbre@att.net

Elected 2006

8TH PAUL DECKER

134 MEADOWVUE DRIVE

HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

824-1902 (H) 218-3898 (C)

pauldeckerjr@comcast.net

Elected 2006

8TH MERROL N. HYDE

103 REBECCA DRIVE

HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

822-3866 (H)

hydemn@gmail.com

Elected 1994

9TH JERRY F. BECKER

102 GENERAL SMITH PLACE

HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

615-594-3544

jerrybeckerCC9@gmail.com

Elected 2014

9TH CHRIS TAYLOR

115 TROUTT VALLEY DRIVE

HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

615-822-2490

ctaylormpd@comcast.net

Elected 2014

10TH PAUL R. GOODE

124 CEDARCREST DRIVE

HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

479-5088 (H)

paul@paulrgoode.com

Elected 2006

10TH CAROLINE S. KRUEGER

121 WINDHAM CIRCLE

HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

615-482-0733

ckdist10@gmail.com

Elected 2014

11TH SCOTT LANGFORD

1260 TWELVE STONE XING

GOODLETTSVILLE, TN 37072

615-957-6109

robert.s.langford@gmail.com

Elected 2014

11TH BILL TAYLOR

200 OAK HILL COURT

HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

615-824-1743

bill@drbilltaylor.com

Elected 2014

12TH MICHAEL GUTHRIE

548 THOMPSON LANE

PORTLAND, TN 37148

615-238-4953 (C)

guthrie4district12@comcast.net

Elected 2010

12TH BOB POSPISIL

202 DENISE CIRCLE

COTTONTOWN, TN 37048

615-672-1290 (H) 615- 672-1905 (W)

Bob_Pospisil@bellsouth.net

Elected 2006